

# Event Details

- **Event Name**: Arctic Numpties | Manchester 
- **Event Start and End Date**: Sat, 06 Dec, 2025 at 07:30 pm
- **Event Description**: GS Promotions Present:
Arctic Numpties
+ Royal Monster (Royal Blood tribute)
Manchester Academy 3
Saturday 6th December 2025
- **Event URL**: https://allevents.in/manchester/arctic-numpties-manchester/200028352736219
- **Event Categories**: 
- **Interested Audience**: 
  - total_interested_count: 9

## Ticket Details


## Event venue details

- **city**: Manchester
- **state**: EN
- **country**: United Kingdom
- **location**: Oxford Road, M13 9PR Manchester, United Kingdom
- **lat**: 53.46456
- **long**: -2.23207
- **full address**: Oxford Road, M13 9PR Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, United Kingdom

## Event gallery

- **Alt text**: Arctic Numpties | Manchester
  - **Image URL**: https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events8/banners/15750559595c89b111adf564f2645861278f44a4915603fb78736dfd5bc46441-rimg-w1200-h675-dc030303-gmir?v=1764614521

## FAQs

- **Q**: When and where is Arctic Numpties | Manchester  being held?
  - **A:** Arctic Numpties | Manchester  takes place on Sat, 06 Dec, 2025 at 07:30 pm to Sat, 06 Dec, 2025 at 07:30 pm at Oxford Road, M13 9PR Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, United Kingdom.
- **Q**: Who is organizing Arctic Numpties | Manchester ?
  - **A:** Arctic Numpties | Manchester  is organized by Manchester Academy.
- **Q**: Who is this event for? Is it right for me?
  - **A:** Arctic Numpties | Manchester  is ideal for live music fans, concert-goers, and anyone who enjoys unforgettable performances from their favorite artists in an electric live atmosphere. Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Manchester, this event is thoughtfully curated to deliver a standout experience worth every moment. If Arctic Numpties | Manchester  sounds like your kind of event, don't wait - spots fill up fast.

## Structured Data (JSON-LD)

```json
[
    {
        "@context": "https://schema.org",
        "@type": "Event",
        "name": "Arctic Numpties | Manchester",
        "image": "https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events8/banners/15750559595c89b111adf564f2645861278f44a4915603fb78736dfd5bc46441-rimg-w1200-h675-dc030303-gmir?v=1764614521",
        "startDate": "2025-12-06",
        "url": "https://allevents.in/manchester/arctic-numpties-manchester/200028352736219",
        "location": {
            "@type": "Place",
            "name": "Oxford Road, M13 9PR Manchester, United Kingdom",
            "address": {
                "@type": "PostalAddress",
                "name": "Oxford Road, M13 9PR Manchester, United Kingdom, Manchester, United Kingdom",
                "addressLocality": "Manchester",
                "addressRegion": "EN",
                "addressCountry": "GB"
            },
            "geo": {
                "@type": "GeoCoordinates",
                "latitude": "53.46456",
                "longitude": "-2.23207"
            }
        },
        "eventAttendanceMode": "https://schema.org/OfflineEventAttendanceMode",
        "description": "GS Promotions Present:\nArctic Numpties\n+ Royal Monster (Royal Blood tribute)\nManchester Academy 3\nSaturday 6th December 2025",
        "organizer": [
            {
                "@type": "Organization",
                "name": "Manchester Academy",
                "url": "https://allevents.in/org/manchester-academy/25958834",
                "description": "Manchester Academy, Manchester. 82,141 likes · 837 talking about this · 386,850 were here. 4 independent music venues in the heart of The University of..."
            }
        ]
    }
]
```